Offer valid from monday, Fevruary 7 through monday, March 7.

For every purchase of two KYPPIE™ products, add a third to the cart and it will automatically be offered to you at checkout.


Close this window

Legal Notice

Legal Notice

Foreword

The present general conditions set out the terms and conditions for the use of the web service https://kyppie.com

The user acknowledges having read this document and having accepted all of this information, whether the use is made on a personal or professional basis. If this use is made on a professional basis, the user guarantees to have the necessary powers to accept these general conditions within his organization.

Editor

The site https://kyppie.com is published by DEWENG'S LIMITED, company registered in FRANCE (n° of registration: FR 823-107-407), whose registered office is located in PARIS, with a capital of $1000.

 

Email: info@kyppie.com

The director of the publication is Kyppie.

Hosting

This site is hosted by the company Shopify :

150 Elgin St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4, Canada

Declaration CNIL

This blog and the resulting processing of personal data are subject to a declaration to the CNIL (National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties).

Responsibility

The editor of the site provides a wide range of free information content. He permanently makes sure to put the means at his disposal to ensure the quality of these contents.

Responsibility in the use of the service

The user undertakes not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on https://kyppie.com in any way whatsoever. Furthermore, the user agrees not to :

  • Collect or make use of the personal data present on this site
  • Copy the content of this site and publish it on another without our consent

Finally, the user agrees to refrain from posting illicit, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site. The user also agrees to provide true, accurate and complete personal data.

Cookies

The user is informed that cookies may be installed on his browser. In any case, the user can freely delete his cookies from his browser.

Processing of personal data

This site may use other cookies and statistical tools may also take note of data about you (in particular: IP address, entry page, exit page, operating system used, browser used, consultation time…).

As a statistical tool, this site uses Google Analytics. Sites using this service are required to mention a standard text for visitors, which is inserted in the following paragraph and between quotation marks :

« This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. »

Emails: For each of these treatments, the user has a right of interrogation, access, modification, opposition and rectification on the personal data concerning him: it is possible to ask that these data be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or deleted.

In particular, it is possible to unsubscribe from the site's newsletter thanks to a link located at the bottom of each email sent.

These rights can be exercised by writing to the Contact section.

Please attach a photocopy of your identity card to your request. You can also access and modify your personal data (first name and email) at any time by clicking on the blue link at the end of each email sent. The purpose of these emails is to receive advice through the sending of information emails and/or promotion of products or services. Just like you, we hate spam, and here your privacy is respected: Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone.

Mandatory/optional data: To receive the newsletter you must provide your first name and your email address in order to subscribe. No email, no first name: no newsletter, no video.

Recipients: The recipients of these treatments are the persons registered to the newsletter, the editor of the site and its subcontractors.

Propriety

This site is the exclusive property of DEWENG'S LIMITED. The publication and editing is also managed by DEWENG'S LIMITED. Registered patent.

Kyppie - All rights reserved - 2021/09/30